Aylesbury market service, Route 67/67a

Fridays and Saturdays only (except Public Holidays)

TO AYLESBURY on request
Elmfield Gate, Winslow 09:10
Magpie Way, Winslow 09:15
Station Road, Winslow 09:20
Spring Lane, Great Horwood 09:25
picks up all stops
Great Horwood, Church 09:30
Little Horwood, Crown 09:34
Mursley, War Memorial 09:38
Swanbourne, Village Shop 09:42
continues as limited stop to
Weedon High Street (Saturday only) 09:55
Weedon East End (Saturday only) 10:00
Aylesbury, Sainsbury's, Buckingham Road 10:10
FROM AYLESBURY all stops unless stated
Aylesbury Bus Station 12:15
Aylesbury High Street (On request) 12:20
Weedon (Saturday only) 12:30
Swanbourne, Village Shop 12:45
Mursley, church 12:50
Little Horwood, Crown 12:55
Great Horwood, church 13:00
on request
Spring Lane, Great Horwood 13:05
Station Road, Winslow 13:10
Magpie Way, Winslow 13:15
Elmfields Gate 13:20

This service is normally operated with a wheelchair accessible vehicle; passengers must contact Winslow and District Community Bus (Tel 01296 715786) by 16.00 the previous day if they wish to travel in a wheelchair.

Travel is free to all bus pass holders.